DEHAZ Melisa+Fe Blue Cypress Face Oil

Precio habitual
$75.00
Precio de venta
$75.00
Precio habitual
$149.00
Agotado
Precio unitario
por 
Impuesto incluido. Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pagos.

Melisa+Fe - Blue Cypress Face Oil

This precious serum has a fresh and faintly sweet scent, with notes of both citrus and cedar. The beautiful blue green color serum itself speaks of how richness! This powerhouse of antioxidants, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial ingredients makes it a true treasure, for all skin types, from acne to wrinkles and everything in between.

Normal / Oily Skin / Blemishes

How to use it:

Cleanse and pat dry your skin. Apply 4 - 6 drops of Malachite & Blue Cypress Serum to face, neck & décolleté, allow 1- 2 minutes to absorb then follow with Moisturizer and SPF protection.

Active Ingredients:

Aristotelia Chilensis (Maqui) Seed Oil is derived from the seeds of the deep purple Maqui Berry, also called the Chilean Wineberry. Maqui Berry is an exotic, dark-purple fruit that grows wild in South America. It is mainly harvested by the native Mapuche Indians of Chile, who have used the leaves, stems, and berries medicinally for thousands of years. Maqui berries are reportedly packed with up to three times more antioxidants than blackberries, blueberries, strawberries, and raspberries. They’re rich in a group of antioxidants called anthocyanins. Anthocyanins give the fruit its deep purple color. This nourishing natural oil has come to be thought of as “miraculous,” offering outstanding, luxurious hydration to the skin and hair. Maqui Berry Oil is known to have cleansing properties and to alleviate and protect against dryness or cracking caused by environmental factors, making it ideal for imparting a soft, velvety feel on rough or flaking skin. It also contains anti-inflammation properties that can help reduce irritation, redness, and itchy and with the help of antioxidants, it conditions and fortifies to enhance the skin’s radiance and promote a more youthful look. 

 

Euterpe Oleracea (Acai) Fruit Oil is obtained from the fruit of Euterpe oleracea which grows in the Amazon rainforest. It is rich in flavonoids, polyphenols, and anthocyanins, all potent antioxidants. It can help to protect the skin from free radical damage and it is a natural emollient that helps to restore skin elasticity. It is rich in Vitamin A that keeps the skin moist, promotes clear pores, increases collagen, and reduces fine lines and wrinkles

 

Copaifera Officinalis (Copaiba Balsam) Resin Oil comes from copaiba trees which are native to South and Central America that can grow upwards of more than 100 feet and have been used for centuries for its health and beauty benefits. Copaiba Balsam Resin Oil is extracted from the tree by punching a hole into the trunk. A pipe is then inserted into the hole, allowing the oil resin to flow out. Copaiba Resin Oil has anti-inflammatory properties that can help reduce swelling and redness, and help with skin conditions like Rosacea and Eczema. It also has antibacterial and antimicrobial properties that can fight, prevent and kill bacteria. And Astringent properties help tighten the skin and prevent the appearance of wrinkles. Copaiba Resin Oil because of its lightweight and leaving no greasy.

 

Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Oil is derived from the Rosa canina rose bush, which is grown mostly in Chile. It is used from the time of the ancient Egyptians as part of a regularskincare routine  because of its benefits to the skin. Rosehip is popularly known as an effective moisturizer because of its essential fatty acids contain such as Omega-3 and Omega-6 that can help soften, moisturize, hydrate, and improve skin barrier function. It also contains Vitamin C that can help reduce and prevent fine lines, wrinkles, signs of aging, reduce uneven skin tone and bring out its natural glow. It also has anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial properties that can help fight bacteria that can cause pimple and acne breakouts.

 

Callitris Intratropica (Blue Cypress) Oil is an essential oil made from the twigs, stems, and leaves of the cypress tree. Cypress comes from the Greek word "sempervivens" meaning "live forever". It is a “blue” oil that has a sweet, fruity, smokey, honey-like aroma and can be used as an aromatherapy treatment. It can reduce self-reported anxiety and depression levels, help soothe the mind, and help to settle the emotions. Cypress oil is often recommended for treating acne, pimples, and warts because of its amazing anti-bacterial and anti-microbial properties. It also has anti-allergenic and anti-inflammatory properties that relieve itching, rashes, dermatitis, irritation, and redness.

 

Tanacetum Annuum (Blue Tansy) Oil is distilled from a North African flower (Tanacetum Annuum) that is native to the Mediterranean and has a nickname of Moroccan chamomile, it is from the chamomile family and shares a lot of chamomile properties. Blue Tansy has anti-inflammatory properties that are used to calm the skin, reduce heat, and relieve delicate or troubled skin and help repair damaged skin caused by exposure to UV radiation and even an anti-wrinkle agent. It is also rich in antioxidants that can boost the skin’s radiance. Blue Tansy oil also has the ability to clear congested pores, eliminate pimple-causing bacteria, and reduce redness.  

 

Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil is derived by steam distillation of the leaves of Pelargonium graveolens, a plant species native to South Africa. Geranium oil is widely used as an ingredient in perfumes and cosmetics because it is rich in benefits and has an aromatic scent. It has a sweet and flowery, scent that is used in aromatherapy that can reduce anxiety, depression, and creating a calming and grounding effect.  

Geranium Oil It has antibacterial, antimicrobial, and antiseptic properties that can eliminate bacteria to prevent acne breakouts, skin irritation. It also has natural antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties that can help skin cells to naturally regenerate, reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, tightens skin, and reduce signs of aging.

 

Melaleuca Alterifolia (Tea Tree) oil comes from the leaves of Melaleuca alternifolia, a small tree native to Queensland and New South Wales, Australia. Tea tree oil has antibacterial properties that can help fight bacteria that can cause pimples and acne breakouts. It also has anti-inflammatory properties that can reduce irritation, redness, itchy from different skin problems such as eczema and keep the moisture of the skin.

Ingredients:

Olea Europaea (Olive) Squalane, Aristotelia Chilensis (Maqui) Seed Oil, Euterpe Oleracea (Acai) Fruit Oil, Copaifera Officinalis (Copaiba Balsam) Resin Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oil, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Carica Papaya Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Callitris Intratropica (Blue Cypress) Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Tanacetum Annuum (Blue Tansy) Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil, Melaleuca Alterifolia (Tea Tree) Oil, Copper Carbonate Hydroxide (Malachite) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Citrus Auratium Bergamia (Bergamot) Oil. *Citronellol, *Geraniol, *Limonene, *Chamazulene, *P-Cymene, *Citral. *Components of essential oil.